The expected weather conditions for February 17 have been announced.
According to the information provided to Medianews.az by the National Hydrometeorology Service, in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula the weather is expected to be partly cloudy, occasionally cloudy, mostly without rain.
There will be fog in some places at night and in the evening. A gentle southwesterly wind will be replaced by a northwesterly wind in the evening.
The air temperature will be 4-8°C warm at night, 15-19°C warm during the day. Atmospheric pressure will drop from 758 mm mercury to 753 mm mercury. Relative humidity will be 70-80%.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, the weather will mostly be without rain. There will be fog in some mountainous and foothill regions at night and in the morning. The west wind will occasionally strengthen in some places.
The air temperature will be 5-10°C warm at night, 19-23°C warm during the day, in the mountains 3-8°C warm at night, and 13-18°C warm during the day.