The State Examination Center has announced the results of the closed and codable open-ended questions (95 questions) of the admission exam for master's programs of higher education institutions held on February 15, 2026.
Medianews.az reports that the SEC has released this information.
It is stated that the exam results can be viewed from here. Bachelor's degree holders can also learn about the exam results by sending their "work number" to the number 7727 via mobile operators (Azercell, Bakcell, Nar).
The final exam score will be provided within 6 weeks after the essay tasks in foreign language subjects are evaluated. It should be recalled that participants can collect a maximum of 95 points for closed and codable questions and a maximum of 5 points for the essay.
Of the 22,780 bachelors registered to take the exam, 519 did not attend. Results of 2 candidates who violated exam rules have been canceled.
Appeals regarding the exam participants' results will be reviewed after the final exam score is announced. As previously informed, only appeals related to the content of the tasks and the written work will be considered. Answers recorded in a manner not compliant with the instructions, since the information on the answer sheet is read by an optical device, including corrections resulting in the answer being considered incorrect by the optical reader (for example, shading two circles in a closed question, etc.), will not be reviewed.