For the university entrance exam
For the university entrance exam registration begins
Registration for the university entrance exam starts today.
Medianews.az reports that registration for all applicants to participate in the university entrance exams (the first phase of application acceptance) will take place from February 18 to March 5.
The graduation exam for full (11-year) secondary education will be held in two zones on March 9 and 15. The graduation exam for general (9-year) secondary education will be organized in three zones on April 5, 12, and 26.
Information about the cities and districts belonging to the zones will be provided one month before the exam. The first phase of the university entrance exam for graduates from previous years will be held on April 19.
A trial exam corresponding to the second phase of the university entrance exam for specialty groups I, II, III, and IV will be held in May.
The first attempt of the second phase of the entrance exams for specialty groups I, II, III, and IV will take place in May–June. Registration to participate in these exams will be conducted in April–May.