14 employees of the Agsu District Executive Power have been relieved of their duties.
Medianews.az Reports, citing Oxu.Az, that due to structural changes carried out in the executive power, the employment of these individuals in the civil service has been terminated. The executive head Rovshan Baghirov signed an order regarding this.
According to the order, the employees listed below of the executive power have lost their positions:
1. Intiqam Ahmadov - Chief advisor - chief accountant of the Agsu District Executive Head's representation for the Arabusha village administrative area
2. Ahmad Huseynov - Chief advisor - chief accountant of the Agsu District Executive Head's representation for the Kalva village administrative area
3. Elkhan Guliyev - Chief advisor - chief accountant of the Agsu District Executive Head's representation for the Gagali village administrative area
4. Yusif Khaligov - Chief advisor - chief accountant of the Agsu District Executive Head's representation for the Bozavand village administrative area.
5. Sail Baloghlanov - Chief advisor - chief accountant of the Agsu District Executive Head's representation for the Kendoba village administrative area
6. Elmir Mammadov - Chief advisor - chief accountant of the Agsu District Executive Head's representation for the Arabsarvan village administrative area
7. Elshan Meharramov - Chief advisor - chief accountant of the Agsu District Executive Head's representation for the Lengebiz village administrative area.
8. Elnur Salimov - Chief advisor - chief accountant of the Agsu District Executive Head's representation for the Chiyini village administrative area
9. Jahangir Babakhanov - Deputy representative of the Agsu District Executive Head for the Rahimli village administrative area
10. Teymur Aliyev - Chief advisor - chief accountant of the Agsu District Executive Head's representation for the Arabmehdibey village administrative area;
11. Fuad Karimli - Chief advisor - chief accountant of the Agsu District Executive Head's representation for the Padar village administrative area
12. Tarryel Gasimov - Chief advisor - chief accountant of the Agsu District Executive Head's representation for the Bico village administrative area
13. Ravan Ziyazade - Chief advisor - chief accountant of the Agsu District Executive Head's representation for the Muradli village administrative area
14. Fakhraddin Rustamov - Chief advisor - chief accountant of the Agsu District Executive Head's representation for the Khanbulag village administrative area
According to the information, the aforementioned individuals were relieved from their positions and were not provided with other employment.